SundaySun |
MondayMon |
TuesdayTue |
WednesdayWed |
ThursdayThu |
FridayFri |
SaturdaySat |
Feb 26 (Feb 13)
Cheese Fare Sunday
Mission Sunday
9:30AM Divine Liturgy & Coffee Hour
|
Feb 27 (Feb 14)
GREAT LENT BEGINS
6:00 PM Canon of St. Andrew
|
Feb 28 (Feb 15)
1st Week Great Lent
6:00 PM Canon of St. Andrew
7:00PM Moleben for Peace
|
1 (Feb 16)
1st Week Great Lent
6:00 PM Canon of St. Andrew
|
2 (Feb 17)
1st Week Great Lent
10:00 AM Parishoner Senior Coffee Hour
6:00 PM Canon of St. Andrew
|
3 (Feb 18)
1st Week Great Lent
9:30 AM PreSanctified Liturgy
11:00 AM Perogies (Potato preparation)
|
4 (Feb 19)
1st Week Great Lent
8:30 AM Perogies (Pinch & Cook)
6:00PM Vespers
|
5 (Feb 20)
Sunday of Orthodoxy
9:30AM Divine Liturgy, Sunday of Orthodoxy w Icon Procession
4:30 PM St. Gregory Antiochian Cathedral- Pitt
|
6 (Feb 21)
6:00 PM Kyiv Dance
7:00 PM Bible Study with Deacon Evan
|
7 (Feb 22)
|
8 (Feb 23)
6:00 PM Pre-Sanctified Liturgy & Potluck Dinner
|
9 (Feb 24)
10:00 AM Parishoner Senior Coffee Hour 11:00 AM Bible Study
|
10 (Feb 25)
9:30 AM PreSanctified Liturgy
|
11 (Feb 26)
3:30 St. Nicholas Program Presentation 6:00PM Vespers followed by Panahyda for Soul Saturday
|
12 (Feb 27)
St. Gregory Palamas
9:30AM Divine Liturgy & Coffee Hour Sr. UOL Chapter Meeting
|
13 (Feb 28)
6:00 PM Kyiv Dancde
6:00 PM Pysanky Workshop @ South Fayette Library
|
14 (Mar 1)
|
15 (Mar 2)
6:00 PM Pre-Sanctified Liturgy & Potluck Dinner
|
16 (Mar 3)
10:00 AM Parishoner Senior Coffee Hour
|
17 (Mar 4)
9:30 Pre Sanctified Liturgy 11:00 AM Perogies (Potato preparation)
|
18 (Mar 5)
8:30 AM Perogies (Cook & Pinch) 9:30 AM UOL Lenten Retreat (WPa/Ohio)
NO VESPERS
|
19 (Mar 6)
Veneration of Holy Cross
9:30AM Divine Liturgy & Coffee Hour 12:30 - 2:30 PM St. Martin's Closet
|
20 (Mar 7)
6:00 Kyiv Dance
7:00 PM Bible Study with Deacon Evan
|
21 (Mar 8)
5:00 PM Pysanky Workshop South Park Library
7:00PM Moleben for Peace
|
22 (Mar 9)
6:00 PM Pre-Sanctified Liturgy & Potluck Dinner
|
23 (Mar 10)
10:00 AM Parishoner Senior Coffee Hour 11:00 AM Bible Study
|
24 (Mar 11)
9:30 Presanctified Liturgy
6:00 St. Anthony Parish
|
25 (Mar 12)
ASC Work Weekend
9:00 AM to Noon Pysanky Workshop 1:30 PM to 4:30 PM Pysanky Workshop
6:00PM Vespers followed by Panahyda for Soul Saturday
|
26 (Mar 13)
St. John of Ladder
9:30AM Divine Liturgy & Coffee Hour
|
27 (Mar 14)
9:00 AM Core Cabbage
6:00 PM Kyiv Dance
|
28 (Mar 15)
9:00 AM Steam Cabbage
7:00PM Moleben for Peace
|
29 (Mar 16)
9:00 AM Kitchen Roll & Cook Holubsti
6:00 PM Canon of St. Andrew
|
30 (Mar 17)
|
31 (Mar 18)
Kitchen Work
9:30 AM PreSanctififed Liturgy
|
Apr 1 (Mar 19)
9:30 AM Pantanassa Akathis - Confession
6:00PM Vespers
|